Jump to content
We light a beacon for an open and inclusive society!

We light a beacon for an open and inclusive society!

The “Rundgang” (circuit) is the students’ traditional annual exhibition. The event has long since established itself as one of the cultural highlights in the region. The exhibition offers comprehensive insight both into the artistic work of the students and into the current trends and positions of young art.

Next exhibition: wednesday, 29.01. – sunday, 02.02.2025

Videos about “Rundgang“ in 2019 and 2016 (in German)

  • Class of Marieta Chirulescu © University of Fine Arts Münster | Ilsuk Lee

  • Work of the class of Marieta Chirulescu © University of Fine Arts Münster | Ilsuk Lee

  • Class of Keren Cytter © University of Fine Arts Münster | Ilsuk Lee

  • Work of the class of Klasse Keren Cytter © University of Fine Arts Münster | Ilsuk Lee

  • Class of Mariana Castillo Deball, „papmap im papergarden“ © University of Fine Arts Münster | Ilsuk Lee

  • Work of the class of Mariana Castillo Deball © University of Fine Arts Münster | Hyesung Ryu

  • Class of Nicoline van Harskamp © University of Fine Arts Münster | Ilsuk Lee

  • Class of Nicoline van Harskamp © University of Fine Arts Münster | Ilsuk Lee

  • Class of Irene Hohenbüchler © University of Fine Arts Münster | Hyesung Ryu

  • Work of the class of Irene Hohenbüchler © University of Fine Arts Münster | Ilsuk Lee

  • Class of Suchan Kinoshita © University of Fine Arts Münster | Ilsuk Lee

  • Work of the class of Suchan Kinoshita © University of Fine Arts Münster | Ilsuk Lee

  • Class of Andreas Köpnick © University of Fine Arts Münster | Ilsuk Lee

  • Class of Andreas Köpnick, „We will find you!“ © University of Fine Arts Münster | Hyesung Ryu

  • Class of Maik and Dirk Löbbert @ University of Fine Arts Münster | Ilsuk Lee

  • Work of the class of Maik and Dirk Löbbert @ University of Fine Arts Münster | Ilsuk Lee

  • Class of Aernout Mik, „mmmhmmm – Generla rehearsal“ @ University of Fine Arts Münster | Ilsuk Lee

  • Class of Julia Schmidt @ University of Fine Arts Münster | Ilsuk Lee

  • Class of Michael Sistig, „Pink“ @ University of Fine Arts Münster | Ilsuk Lee

  • Class of Michael Sistig, „Pink“ @ University of Fine Arts Münster | Ilsuk Lee

  • Work of the class Klasse Michael Sistig, „Pink“ @ University of Fine Arts Münster | Ilsuk Lee

  • Class of Cornelius Völker @ University of Fine Arts Münster | Ilsuk Lee

  • Class of Cornelius Völker @ University of Fine Arts Münster | Ilsuk Lee

  • Class of Klaus Weber @ University of Fine Arts Münster | Hyesung Ryu

  • Work of the class of Klaus Weber @ Kunstakademie Münster | Ilsuk Lee

  • „Tau“, Paula Adhiambo Göb © University of Fine Arts Münster | Hyesung Ryu

  • Eröffnungsabend

  • „Triangulierung“, Performance, Hyerin Eom

  • Comic Ecke

  • „Happy new year“, Klasse Daniele Buetti

  • „kodextiv“, Klasse Mariana Castillo Deball

  • „kodextiv“, Klasse Mariana Castillo Deball

  • „Hybridstunde“, Klasse Nicoline van Harskamp

  • „Hybridstunde“, Klasse Nicoline van Harskamp

  • „Prozession“, Klasse Suchan Kinoshita

  • „Prozession“, Klasse Suchan Kinoshita

  • „gez et al“, Klasse Kooperative Strategien

  • „B-Karcha“, Klasse Andreas Köpnick, Fylmklasse

  • „Laserkurier“, Klasse Andreas Köpnick, Fylmklasse

  • „Sichtfeld“, Klasse Maik und Dirk Löbbert

  • „Fährmensch“, Klasse Aernout Mik

  • „Fährmensch“, Klasse Aernout Mik

  • „Anhänger“, Klasse Julia Schmidt

  • „Aw: Re: Aw: Re: Codrawna“, Klasse Julia Schmidt

  • Klasse Michael van Ofen

  • „To all the sleep we lost“, Klasse Cornelius Völker

  • „To all the sleep we lost“, Klasse Cornelius Völker

  • „Utopie“, Klasse Klaus Weber

  • „Bistro AGI und normale Arbeiten“, Klasse Alex Wissel

  • „Bistro AGI und normale Arbeiten“, Klasse Alex Wissel

  • „About soap“, Anastasia Teodora Comănescu

  • „Erklingt ein Lied von Wiederkehr“, Peter Maria Volkhardt

  • „Grünflächenoptimierung“, Lisa Dohmstreich

  • Elio Hübecker

  • „im Keller“, Alla Zhyvotova, Jana Nestler

  • „KEINschild“, Theresa Hahner, Zahraa Khanafer

  • „Kollision Zimmer 402“, Max Wigger, Phillip Hermeling

  • „Komm bald wieder“, Manuel Talarico

  • „Kommen und gehen“, Holger Küper, Nette Pieters, Marvin Wunderlich

  • „Locus Solus“, Julius Lehmann, Niklas Heidemann

  • „o.T.“, Robin Neumann

  • „Randgang“, Orientierungsbereich

  • „Poesie für Lapis“, Woorim Ha, Suyeon Ki und Anna Ko

  • Ausstellungsansicht im Prinzipalmarkt

  • „Widerständigkeiten“, Karin Frings, 05:10 Min., Filmprogramm im Pumpenhaus

  • „Ihr Alles, Ihr Leben, Ihr Blut“, Leila Orth und Zauri Matikashvili, Lecture-Performance im Pumpenhaus

  • „VW T4 Transporter 1992 (Bastlerfahrzeug)“, Steffen Mischke

  • „UNO letzte Karte“, Nathalie Jakob, Martin Schlathölter